Шапка-конкурс.png

ADDITIONAL PRIZES – 3

“Anna Pavlova” Foundation

“Anna Pavlova” International Ballet Competition, The Hague, The Netherlands

 

-100% participation (classical solo category only) in the next “Anna Pavlova“  International Ballet Competition (planned for 2022 live or / and online):

PRE-COMPETITIVE

Mini Grand-Prix 2021   -   Hromei Anastasia (Iassy, Romania)

 

-75% participation (classical solo category only) in the next “Anna Pavlova“  International Ballet Competition (planned for 2022 live or / and online):

PRE-COMPETITIVE

1 place 2021   -   Vasilenko Sofia            (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

1 place 2021   -   Skorikova Veronika     (Simferopol, Russia)

1 place 2021   -   Zaytseva Katrina         (Prague, Czech Republic)

1 place 2021   -   Opilkina Karina            (St. Petersburg, Russia)

JUNIOR

1 place 2021   -   Van der Plas Josephine (The Hague, The Netherlands)

1 place 2021   -   Braykova Radost         (Sofia, Bulgaria)

1 place 2021   -   Ostashova Alisa           (Moscow, Russia)

MIDDLE

1 place 2021   -   Cuevas Sofia                 (Guadalajara, Mexico)

1 place 2021   -   Du Bois Amber             (Belgium)

SENIOR

1 place 2021   -   De Boeck Evi                 (Belgium)

1 place 2021   -   Lobanova Veronika     (Perm, Russia)

 

-50% participation (classical solo category only) in the next “Anna Pavlova“  International Ballet Competition (planned for 2022 live or / and online):

MINI-KIDS:

2 place 2021   -   Oleneva Sofia                   (Moscow, Russia)

2 place 2021   -   Shumaylova Margarita (Prague, Czech Republic)

PRE-COMPETITIVE

2 place 2021   -   Zuzina Alena                    (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

2 place 2021   -   Ruskova Natali              (Varna, Bulgaria)

2 place 2021   -   Shumaylova Elizaveta  (Prague, Czech Republic)

2 place 2021   -   Zotova Anastasia          (Moscow, Russia)

JUNIOR

2 place 2021   -   Sinitski Victoria               (The Hague, The Netherlands)

2 place 2021   -   Kolsters Daniella            (The Hague, The Netherlands)

2 place 2021   -   Van Camp Margo           (Belgium)

2 place 2021   -   Mohylova laura              (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

2 place 2021   -   Harvanova Karolina       (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

2 place 2021   -   Pavlich Alzbeta               (Prague, Czech Republic)

2 place 2021   -   Baragau Karina Ioana  (Iassy, Romania)

2 place 2021   -   Cavaleri Ainhoa              (Belgium)

2 place 2021   -   Janouch Alex                   (Prague, Czech Republic)

MIDDLE

2 place 2021   -   Bielykh Elizaveta                (Kyiv, Ukraine)

2 place 2021   -   Vanden Driessche Ann-Sophie (Belgium)

2 place 2021   -   Campeanu Iulia               (Bucharest, Romania)

2 place 2021   -   Buitenhuis Alisa              (USA)

2 place 2021   -   Hovens Damar                 (Belgium)

SENIOR

2 place 2021   -   Mauro Maelie                  (France)

2 place 2021   -   Levi Noa                               (Jerusalem, Israel)

2 place 2021   -   Mauro Maelie                       (France)

2 place 2021   -   Nunez Mendez Paula Sabina (Guadalajara, Mexico)

2 place 2021   -   Nissim Tal (Jerusalem, Israel)

 

-25% participation (classical solo category only) in the next “Anna Pavlova“  International Ballet Competition (planned for 2022 live or / and online):

PRE-COMPETITIVE

3 place 2021   -   Chuklanova Arina              (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

3 place 2021   -   Nekrasova Polina             (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

JUNIOR

3 place 2021   -   Buizer Valerie                   (The Hague, The Netherlands)

3 place 2021   -   Sarsatskich Milla                   (Antwerpen, Belgium)

3 place 2021   -   Mukhortova Nelli              (Solingen, Germany)

MIDDLE

3 place 2021   -   Potecea Ana-Maria                (Bucharest, Romania)

3 place 2021   -   Naumenko Sofia               (Kyiv, Ukraine)

3 place 2021   -   Fishman Maayan                (Jerusalem, Israel)

3 place 2021   -   Moors Lotte                       (Belgium)

SENIOR

3 place 2021   -   Sherman Ariel                        (Jerusalem, Israel)

3 place 2021   -   Kuznetsova Elizaveta             (Mari-El, Russia)

3 place 2021   -   Hallel Zvili                             (Jerusalem, Israel)

3 place 2021   -   Cohen Talia                           (Jerusalem, Israel)

3 place 2021   -   Sermon Noa                         (Belgium)

3 place 2021   -   Vekeman Manon                 (Belgium)

 

-15% participation (classical solo category only) in the next “Anna Pavlova“  International Ballet Competition (planned for 2022 live or / and online):

PRE-COMPETITIVE

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Marchant Maude      (Belgium)

JUNIOR

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Kostrikina Kamilla   (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Filipkova Rebeka      (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Zdrakich Sofia           (Prague, Czech Republic)

MIDDLE

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Del Mastro Ilenia Antonia (Rostov-on-Don, Russia)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Zavyalova Iana         (The Hague, The Netherlands)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Rosoiu Denisa          (Romania)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Longour Valentine  (The Hague, The Netherlands)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Politsan Maxim       (Jerusalem, Israel)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Mizrachi Omer        (Jerusalem, Israel)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Defoin Charlotte     (Belgium)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Sermon Milla          (Belgium)

SENIOR

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Lin Jia-Ying             (Taiwan)

Diploma winner 2021  

-   Peleg Mor              (Jerusalem, Israel)

 

 

In other categories, discounts for participation in the next IBC “Anna Pavlova”  are not awarded, but there is one exception:

A special prize for the best performance of modern dance -75% for the participation in the next IBC “Anna Pavlova” (planned for 2022) is awarded to Naumenko Sofia (Ukraine)