• YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

Results of the III international competition of young ballet dancers
 "YOUNG RUSSIA GRAND PRIX 2014"

 SOLOISTS CLASSICAL DANCE
                                               Children  group:


 First prize and the title of laureate - 
Victoria Fedorova (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Second prize and the title of laureate - 
Mangileva Sofya (Russia, Ekaterinburg, Lyceum Diaghilev)

Didenko Nikolay (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Third prize and the title of laureate -
Tutukova Anastasia (Russia, St.-Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Diploma of the contest and the title of diploma winner - 
Bukhareva Alisa (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")
Podolyako Vasilisa (Moscow, Russia, center of dance "Modulus")
Malakhov Ramil (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Diploma of the youngest participant - 
Kim Vera (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia, the Nutcracker children's dance theatre")


                                                  Middle group
 First prize -
---------- Not awarded


 The second prize and the title of laureate - 
Maria Bulanova (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Third prize and the title of laureate -
Paley Taisiya (Saint Petersburg, Russia, " Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Diploma of the contest and the title of diploma - 
Anna Gureeva (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")
Anastasia Tsetlina (Moscow, Russia, Children's art school at the theater N. Satz.)
Evstigneev, Dmitry (Russia, Saint-Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


                                                 Senior group


 First prize and the title of laureate - 
Clavel Arina (USA, New York)


 Second prize and the title of laureate - 
Manzyuk Anastasia (Moldova)


 Third prize and the title of laureate - 
Mary Korsakova (Moscow, Russia, school of classical dance )


 Diploma of the contest and the title of diploma holder -
Dzotsenidze Maria (Moscow, Russia, school of classical dance )
Jarninsky Liliya (Russia, Moscow)


                                          MODERN CHOREOGRAPHY


 First prize and the title of laureate -
Maria Bulanova (St. Petersburg, Russia, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Second prize and the title of laureate -
Mary Korsakova (Moscow, Russia, school of classical dance")
Paley Taisiya (Saint Petersburg, Russia, " Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Third prize and the title of laureate -
Clavel Arina (USA, New York)


                                                       ENSEMBLES 


 First prize -
"Hunters", fragment from the ballet "Little Red Riding Hood" (Russia, St. Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Second prize - 
"Blind" (Russia, St. Petersburg, DSHI them. Glinka)
"Tango of the Wolf and little red riding hood" (Russia, Saint-Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


 Third prize - 
"Puss in boots And a boy with a finger", a fragment from the ballet "little Red Riding Hood" (Russia, St. Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")
"Tarantella" (Russia, Saint-Petersburg, "Vladislav Kuramshin's ballet School")


                                                    CHOREOGRAPHERS
 First prize -
----------------- Not awarded


 Second prize - 
"Without looking down" Sergiyenko Darya (Moscow, Russia)
"Blind"  Anna Ignatieva (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)


 Third prize - 
"Mischievous" Makarkina Nadezhda (Russia, Ekaterinburg)