• YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

Results of the II International young ballet dancers competition 
"Young Russia Grand Prix 2013"

Lada Sartakova (age 10) - the "Hope award" Grand Prix winner of the I International young ballet dancers competition "Young Russia Grand Prix 2012"- didn't compete this year by the decision of her teachers, the head of jury Tatiana Petrova and the Director of the competition Vladislav Kuramshin. Lada Sartakova-the guest star of competition 2013, dancing the principal role in new ballet performance "Little Red Riding Hood", shown during the competition (music by K. Vassilyev, choreography by T. Petrova and V. Kuramshin).

 Grand Prix 2013 is not awarded
 

 Category " Classical dance"
 

 Youngest age group (7-11 years old)


1 prize - Victoria Fedorova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School
2 prize - Maria Bulanova, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School
2 prize-Lapidus Miri, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School 
3 prize - Taisia Paley, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School
3 prize - Inapshba Elizaveta, Russia, Moscow, choreography studio "Releve".


Special prize of jury - Malakhov Ramil (19.04.2006), the youngest and very promising male dancer, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School


Diploma winner-Anna Gureeva, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School

Diploma winner-Tutukova Anastasia, Russia, Saint-Petersburg, Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School

Special diploma for youngest between girls - Baranova Sophia (22.11.2005)


 Middle age group (12-15 years old)


1 prize - Kim Seoyun, Republic of Korea, MIJIN AHN Ballet Academy

2 prize - Polina Krutova, Russia, Moscow, Classical Dance School
2 prize - Vita Polonsky, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet school 

3 prize - Lubin Fanny, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet school


Diploma winner - Maria Sedikh, Russia, Ekaterinburg, MBUK MTB ""Nutcracker" 
Diploma winner - Hyein Jung, Republic of Korea, Jung's Ballet Academy

Diploma winner - Ottolangi Shay, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School

 Senior age group (16-20 years old)


1 prize's not awarded

2 prize - Natalia Pugacheva, Uzbekistan
2 prize-Mitteroff Tamar, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School


3 prize's not awarded


Diploma winner - Sibajama Marina, Japan, Moscow, Classical Dance School
Diploma winner - Jieon Kim, Republic of Korea, Jung's Ballet Academy


 Category " Modern dance"


1 prize - Valeria Sokolova, Russia, Moscow, Theatre Art College #61 

2 prize-Zatejkina Anael, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School
2 prize - Vita Polonsky, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School

3 prize-Mitteroff Tamar, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School


Diploma winner-Lubin Fanny, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School
Diploma winner - Pinelis Mishel, Israel, Jerusalem Ballet School


 Category " Choreographers"

1 prize - Ekaterina Fomicheva, Russia, Moscow ("Cry")

2 prize's not awarded

3 prize-Ottolangi Shay, Israel ("Some times it happens...")

3 prize - Regina Strokina, Russia , Saint-Petersburg ("Shamanes")


Category "Ensembles" - classical dance

1 prize - Jerusalem Ballet school (fragment from ballet " Silvia")

2 prize-Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School ("Paquita" coda)

3 prize Vladislav Kuramshin Russian Ballet School (Small swans dance " Swan Lake")


"Ensembles" category - contemporary dance


1 prize-Jerusalem Ballet School ("People in the changing space")


2 prize's not awarded

3 prize-ballet theatre "Pound of Raisins", Latvia, Riga ("Post day-Thursday")

Category "Ensembles" - folk-stage dance 

1 prize's not awarded

2 prize's not awarded

3 prize's not awarded

Diploma winner - studio of choreography "Confetti", Latvia, Ventspils (Children dance from "Shurale" ballet)