• YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

The highest score is 100 points

 

If the gap between scors of two members of the Jury more than 10 points - the highest and lowest score cancelled

 

If the score of the contestants within one point - the place could be divided by the decision of the head of the Jury

 

The first prize could claim those contestants whose scores above 90 points

THE RESULTS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

of YOUNG BALLET DANCERS

 "ANNA PAVLOVA 2018»

THE HAGUE, THE NETHERLANDS

 

 

 

BALLET SOLO PRE-COMPETITIVE:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                  Score for the best dance

 

- Van der place Josephine                                      91.3 (Clown) Netherlands

- Polina Zhuykova                                                    91.1 (Polka)   Russia

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Sinitski Victoria                                                      88.7 (Clown) Russia

- Kolster Daniella                                                      88,6 (Frog) Russia

 

 

3rd PLACE:

 

- De Groot Iwa                                                           83.4 (Mushroom) Netherlands

- Zaitseva Katrina                                                     83,2 (Nutcracker) Czech Republic

 

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                      Score for the best dance

 

- Gornescu Ryanna                                                     94,6 (Aurora) Romania

 

 

2nd PLACE:

 

- Soltani Nina                                                               88.9 (Doll) Netherlands

 

 

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE IS A SOLO MIDDLE:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                Middle score for two variations

 

- Zavyalova Yana                                                            95,25 Russia

- Khylko Valeriia                                                             94.3 Ukraine

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Bogdanova Alicia                                                         93,1 Russia

 

 

3rd PLACE:

 

- Shilanova Aliya                                                            84.7 Russia

- Pugaeva Ksenia                                                           84.05 Russia

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO SENIOR female and male:

 

1st PLACE:                                   -------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Somova Beatrice (female)                                            89.4 Netherlands

- Mohamed Assem (male)                                               85.5 Egypt

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO PROFESSIONAL female:

 

1st PLACE:                                   -------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Van Breukelen Lotta                                                       89.75 Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO PROFESSIONAL male:

 

1st PLACE:

 

- Vermeulen David                                                             93.56  Netherlands

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO PRE-COMPETITIVE:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                   -------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Valerie Buizer                                                                 88.4 Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                  

 

- Gornescu Ryanna                                                           92.9 Romania                      

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO MIDDLE:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Khylko Valeriia                                                (Light) 95.2 Ukraine

                                                                                (Adagio) 95,7                      

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

ACROBATIC DANCE SOLO MIDDLE:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Kovalchuk Daria                                                (Swan Lake) 93,7 Russia

                                                                                            (Tango) 94.3                      

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

FREE DANCE SOLO PRE-COMPETITIVE:

 

 

1st PLACE:

 

- Van der Plas Josephine                                                              90,5 Netherlands

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  ------------------------------------------------------

 

3rd PLACE: 

 

- Valerie Buizer                                                                               83.75 Netherlands

 

 

         

  

FREE DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Gornescu Ryanna                                                       (Juliette) 93,375 Romania

                                                                                 (L'aristocrate) 92,375                                       

 

 

 

2nd PLACE:

 

- Tulai Alisa                                                                          (Clown) 86,625 Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE: 

 

- Schuijer Christina                                                            (Clown) 84,875 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

FREE DANCE SOLO MIDDLE:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                    ------------------------------------------------------------                              

 

 

2nd PLACE:

 

- Zavyalova Iana                                                                   (Waltz) 89,875 Russia

 

 

 

 

3rd PLACE: 

 

- Shilanova Aliya                                                           (Seguidilla) 88,125 Russia

- Pugaeva Ksenia                                                  (Russian dance) 87,75    Russia

 

 

 

FREE DANCE SOLO SENIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                  -------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2nd PLACE:                                  

 

- Somova Beatrice                                                             (Carmen) 88.5 Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                   --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHARACTER DANCE SOLO:

 

1st PLACE PRE-COMPETITIVE:                                 

 

- Kolster Daniella                                                                                92,0 Russia

 

 

2nd PLACE SENIOR:

 

- Somova Beatrice                                                                               88,375 Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE JUNIOR: 

 

- Schuijer Christina                                                                               87,125 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

JAZZ DANCE JUNIOR:

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Gornescu Ryanna                                                                                97,5 Romania

                                                                                                                THE BEST SCORE!

 

 

PAS-DE-DEUX PROFESSIONAL:

 

1st PLACE:                                                           -------------------------------------------------------

 

2nd PLACE:                                                         ------------------------------------------------------

  

3rd PLACE:                    

 

- Van Breukelen Lotte                                                                            87.5

- Vermeulen David

 

 

 

ENSEMBLES:

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE / JUNIOR

 

1st PLACE:      

- Little arabians from «Raymonda»                                                     91,625

 

2nd PLACE:

- March of the dwarfs                                                                            88,375

 

 

3rd PLACE:

- Chickens                                                                                                85.75.

 

 

JUNIOR / MIDDLE

 

1st PLACE:

- Saber dance                                                                                          93,125.

 

2nd PLACE                                                   -----------------------------------------

 

3rd PLACE                                                   ----------------------------------------- 

 

 

MIDDLE / SENIOR

 

1st PLACE:

- Mermaid and Swan                                                                              90,875

 

2nd PLACE:

- Seguidilla                                                                                                  89,5

 

 

PROFESSIONAL

 

1 PLACE:
- Moscow Nights                                                                                      94,125