THE RESULTS OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

of YOUNG BALLET DANCERS

 "ANNA PAVLOVA 2020»

THE HAGUE, THE NETHERLANDS

GRAND PRIX 2020;

 

"SWAN" - the very best & famous dance of a great Russian ballerina Anna Pavlova, interpretation of XXI century.

Simunkova Anna, (age 11), Czech Republic  -       score 96,75

 

BALLET SOLO MINI-KIDS:

1st PLACE:                                                                  Score for the best dance

- Oleneva Sofiia (age 4)                         80,5 "Elven morning", Russian Federation

BALLET SOLO PRE-COMPETITIVE:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                  Score for the best dance

 

- Zaytseva Katrina (age 7)                   84,83 "Armida's Pavillion", Czech Republic

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Shumaylova Elizaveta (age 6)           82  "Princess Florine's variation", Czech Republic

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO JUNIOR B:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                      Score for the best dance

 

- Mohylova Laura  (age 9)                   90,09 "Fairy variation", Czech Republic

 

 

2nd PLACE:

 

- Kudrnova Magda (age 10)                88,1  "Lilac Fairy", Czech Republic

                                                              86,92 "Dulcinea's variation",   Czech Republic

3nd PLACE:

 

- Filipkova Rebeka (age 8)                 84,92 "Kitri variation", Czech Republic

- Tulai Alisa (age 9)                             83,25 "Doll" , The Netherlands

                                                              

 

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO MIDDLE B:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                         Score for the best dance                                                        

 

- Shimunkova Anna                                                      90,79 "Fairy Doll",  Czech Republic

                                                                                        89,4 "Kitri variation",  Czech Republic

i

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Mohylova Lea                                                               84,92 "Radish variation", Czech Republic

- Machunskas Emily                                                       86  "Squirell" , The Netherland

                                                                                          83,25 "Clown", The Netherlands

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO JUNIOR A:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                      Score for the best dance

 

- Van der Plas Josephine  (age 8)                               91,166 "Little Polka", The Netherlands

 

 

2nd PLACE:

 

- Sinitski Victoria (age 9)                                              88,83"Chinese dance", Russian Federation

                                                              

3nd PLACE:

 

- Tkachenko Adelina (age 9)                                         84,67 "Doll", Russian Federation

- Machunskas Maria (age 9)                                         83,75 "Clown" , The Netherlands

 - Tikhanovich Arina (age 10)                                        83,67 "Little Breeze"", Russian Federation   

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO MEN JUNIOR A:

2nd PLACE

- Janouch Alex (age 9)                                                   88,84 "Gisele variation", Czech Republic

                                                                                         86,25 "Fille mal gardee variation", Czech Republic

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO MIDDLE A:

 

1st PLACE:                                                                      Middle score of two mandatory variations                                                        

 

- Zavyalova Iana   (age 12)                                                          92,205, Russian Federation

i

2nd PLACE:  

- Baek Miria  (age 11)                                                                  88,42, The Netherlands 

- Andriievska Snizhana  (age 12)                                               86,3125, Ukraine

 

 

 3nd PLACE: 

 

- Soltani Nina  (age 11)                                                              74,33, The Netherlands 

- Schuijer Christina  (age  12)                                                   70,85, The Netherlands

 

 

CLASSICAL DANCE SOLO SENIOR:

 

1st PLACE:                                   -------------------------------------------------------

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

 

- Vialko Bohdana (age 16)                                                         86,9, Ukraine

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:        

                         

- Mohylova Laura  (age 9)                             "Elsa"        91,17, Czech Republic

 

 

2nd PLACE:  

- Filipkova Rebeka                                  "Mrs. Holmes" 88.42, Czech Republic

 

 

 

3rd PLACE:                              

- Valerie Buizer                                     "Improvisation" 84.42, The Netherlands

 

 

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO MIDDLE:

GRAND PRIX:

- Shimunkova Anna                                         "Swan"    96,75, Czech Republic

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Andriievska Snizhana                             "Experience" 91.42, Ukraine

- Baek Miria                                                 "To Fabian"  91,09, The Netherlands           

           

 

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

CONTEMPORARY DANCE SOLO SENIOR:

1st PLACE:     

- Vialko Bohdana                                  "Routine of life" 93.84, Ukraine

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

3rd PLACE:                                  ---------------------------------------------------------

ACROBATIC DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                   ______________________________________________                           

                                                                                                               

2nd PLACE:                                  --------------------------------------------------------

 

 

3rd PLACE: 

 

- Shapkina Alena                                 "Fantasy Karmen" 77,5, Russian Federation

 

 

 

OPEN (FREE) DANCE SOLO JUNIOR:

 

 

1st PLACE:

 

- Van der Plas Josephine                               "Tarantella"  90,2 The Netherlands

 

2nd PLACE: 

 

- Valerie Buizer                                     "Saratsin's dance" 88.77 The Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE:    

 

- Filipkova Rebeka                                                 "Frozen" 85, Czech Republic                          

 

- Tulai Alisa                                                                 "Arap" 85, The Netherlands

 

   

  

OPEN (FREE) DANCE SOLO MIDDLE:

 

 

1st PLACE:                                 

 

- Zavyalova Iana                                                       "Waltz" 92,67, Russian Federation

                                                                                                                 

- Baek Miria                                                               "Doll"   91,17, The Netherlands

2nd PLACE:

 

- Soltani Nina                                                 "Snow White" 84,67, The Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE: 

- Gunay Roisin                                                           "Arap" 78,9, The Netherlands

 

- Schuijer Christina                                        "Black eyes" 76,6, The Netherlands

 

 

 

 

CHARACTER DANCE SOLO:

 

1st PLACE MIDDLE:                                 

 

- Andriievska Snizhana                                    "Mercedes" 92,0, Ukraine

 

 

2nd PLACE :                                   ____________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

3rd PLACE JUNIOR: 

- Van der Wilt Rianne                                  "Little soldier" 80,92, The Netherlands

3rd PLACE MIDDLE: 

- Schuijer Christina                                          "Kalinka"     79,92, The Netherlands

 

 

 

ENSEMBLES:

 

PRE-COMPETITIVE / JUNIOR 2 DANCERS:

 

1st PLACE:      

- "Ramzee's variation"                                                               90,2, Czech Republic

2nd PLACE:

- "Flame of Paris"                                                                       89,59, Czech Republic

 

 

3rd PLACE:

- Little arabians from «Raymonda»                                         86,25, The Netherlands

 

 

JUNIOR / MIDDLE 3-4 DANCERS:

 

1st PLACE:

- Pas-de-trois                                                                              90,34. Czech Republic

 

2nd PLACE:

- Clowns from «Swan Lake»                                                     86,17, The Netherlands                                                  

 

3rd PLACE:

- Little swans from «Swan Lake»                                             81,33, The Netherlands                                                

 

 

JUNIOR / MIDDLE 7 DANCERS:

 

1st PLACE:                                                   ____________________________________________________

 

2nd PLACE:

- Dwarfs                                                                                       88,166, The Netherlands

 

 

3rd PLACE:

- Coda from «Paquita»                                                                87,416, The Netherlands       

The highest score is 100 points

 

If the gap between scors of two members of the Jury more than 30 points - the highest and/or lowest score cancelled

 

If the scores of the contestants are close to each other - the place could be shared by the decision of the head of the Jury

 

The first prize could claim those contestants whose scores above 90 points

  • YouTube - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle